Our weekly program

Sunday

  • 12:00 am - 3:00 am: The Nite Shift - By Gerald
  • 12:00 am - 3:00 am: The Nite Shift - By Gerald
  • 6:00 am - 9:00 am: The Gospel Show - By Beatrace
  • 9:00 am - 12:00 pm: Soul 2 Soul Link - By Amony
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: The Sunday Rythmz - By Derick
  • 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm: The Family Programme - By Beatrace
  • 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm: The Soundz of Afrika - By Winterman
  • 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm: The Paidha Top 20 - By Saviour
  • 9:00 pm - 12:00 am: The Sunday Memories - BY Jesse

Monday

  • 12:00 am - 3:00 am: The Nite Shift - By Gerald
  • 6:00 am - 9:00 am: The Sunriser - By Savior, Giramia & Ken
  • 9:00 am - 12:00 pm: The Workers Vibe - By Sos
  • 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm: The Lunchtime special - By Amony / Giramia
  • 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm: The Mentazone - By Winterman
  • 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm: The Evening Sensation - By Derick
  • 9:00 pm - 12:00 am: The Late Nite Melodies - By Amony

Tuesday

  • 12:00 am - 3:00 am: The Nite Shift - By Gerald
  • 6:00 am - 9:00 am: The Sunriser - By Savior, Giramia & Ken
  • 9:00 am - 12:00 pm: The Workers Vibe - By Sos
  • 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm: The Lunchtime special -By Amony / Giramia
  • 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm: The Mentazone - By Winterman
  • 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm: The Evening Sensation - By Derick
  • 9:00 pm - 12:00 am: The Late Nite Melodies - By Amony

Wednesday

  • 12:00 am - 3:00 am: The Nite Shift - By Gerald
  • 6:00 am - 9:00 am: The Sunriser - By Savior, Giramia & Ken
  • 9:00 am - 12:00 pm: The Workers Vibe - By Sos
  • 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm: The Lunchtime special - By Amony / Giramia
  • 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm: The Mentazone - By Winterman
  • 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm: The Evening Sensation - By Derick
  • 9:00 pm - 12:00 am: The Late Nite Melodies - By Amony

Thursday

  • 12:00 am - 3:00 am: The Nite Shift - By Gerald
  • 6:00 am - 9:00 am: The Sunriser - By Savior, Giramia & Ken
  • 9:00 am - 12:00 pm: The Workers Vibe - By Sos
  • 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm: The Lunchtime special - By Amony / Giramia
  • 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm: The Mentazone - By Winterman
  • 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm: The Evening Sensation - By Derick
  • 9:00 pm - 12:00 am: The Late Nite Melodies - By Amony

Friday

  • 12:00 am - 3:00 am: The Nite Shift - By Gerald
  • 6:00 am - 9:00 am: The Sunriser - By Savior, Giramia & Ken
  • 9:00 am - 12:00 pm: The Workers Vibe - By Sos
  • 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm: The Lunchtime special - By Amony / Giramia
  • 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm: The Mentazone - By Winterman
  • 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm: The Evening Sensation - By Derick
  • 9:00 pm - 12:00 am: The Late Nite Melodies - By Amony

Saturday

  • 12:00 am - 3:00 am: The Nite Shift - By Gerald
  • 6:00 am - 9:00 am: The Saturday Variety Show - By Saviour / Giramia
  • 9:00 am - 12:00 pm: The Youth Magazine - By Simon
  • 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm: The Cross Boarder Mix - By Omirambe
  • 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm: The Saturday Greeting Line - By Omirambe
  • 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm: KKL programme - By Jesse & Simon
  • 8:00 pm - 11:59 pm: The Dance Fever - By Winterman