Our weekly program

Sunday

  • 12:00 am - 3:00 am: The Nite Shift - By Gerald
  • 6:00 am - 9:00 am: The Gospel Show - By Beatrace
  • 9:00 am - 12:00 pm: Soul 2 Soul - By Cindy
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: The Sunday Rythmz - By Dj Delo
  • 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm: The Women and Family - By Mastura
  • 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm: The Sounds of Afrika - By Mastura
  • 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm: The Paidha Top 20 - By Saviour
  • 9:00 pm - 12:00 am: Music to Remember - By Ora O Jesse

Monday

  • 5:30 am - 10:00 am: The Sunriser - By Saviour, Tasha & Ogwang Zido
  • 10:00 am - 1:00 pm: Workers Vibe - By DJ Sos
  • 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm: Lunchtime Special - By Cindy
  • 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Mentor Zone - By Mastura & Gerro
  • 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm: Evening Sensation - By Prof Dorombe ku ngom
  • 9:00 pm - 11:59 pm: Evening Sensation - By Prof Dorombe ku ngom

Tuesday

  • 5:30 am - 10:00 am: The Sunriser - By Saviour, Tasha & Ogwang Zido
  • 10:00 am - 1:00 pm: Workers Vibe - By DJ Sos
  • 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm: Lunchtime Special - By Cindy
  • 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Mentor zone - By Mastura and Gerro
  • 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm: Evening Sensation - By Prof Dorombe ku ngom
  • 9:00 pm - 11:59 pm: Late Night Melodies - By DJ Delo

Wednesday

  • 5:30 am - 10:00 am: The Sunriser - By Saviour, Tasha & Ogwang Zido
  • 10:00 am - 1:00 pm: Workers Vibe - By DJ Sos
  • 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm: Lunchtime Special - By Cindy
  • 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Mentor Zone - By Mastura & Gerro
  • 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm: Evening Sensation - By Prof Dorombe ku ngom
  • 9:00 pm - 11:59 pm: Late Night Melodies - By DJ Delo

Thursday

  • 5:30 am - 10:00 am: The Sunriser - By saviour, tasha and ogwang zido
  • 10:00 am - 1:00 pm: Workers Vibe - By DJ Sos
  • 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm: Lunchtime Special - By Cindy
  • 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Mentor Zone - By Mastura & Gerro
  • 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm: Evening Sensation - By Prof Dorombe ku ngom
  • 9:00 pm - 11:59 pm: Late Night Melodies - By DJ Delo

Friday

  • 5:30 am - 10:00 am: The Sunriser - By Saviour, Tasha & Ogwang Zido
  • 10:00 am - 1:00 pm: Workers Vibe - By DJ Sos
  • 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm: Lunchtime Special - By Cindy
  • 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Mentor Zone - By Mastura & Gerro
  • 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm: Evening Sensation - By Prof Dorombe ku ngom
  • 9:00 pm - 11:59 pm: Friday Mix Flavour - By Saviour BIG DADDY

Saturday

  • 6:00 am - 9:00 am: Saturday Variety Show - By Tasha
  • 9:00 am - 12:00 pm: Youth Magazine - By Fat Bruno
  • 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm: Cross Boarder Mix - By Papa Louis Omirambe
  • 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm: Sports Update - By Eng. John Rwothomio
  • 4:30 pm - 5:00 pm: Seventh Day Adventist
  • 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm: KKL Show - By Simon & Jesse Ora O
  • 8:00 pm - 11:59 pm: Saturday Dance Fever - By Gerro